Centralna Liga Juniorów U-16
PTC PABIANICE 0:5 GKS KATOWICE
Bramki: Baumert (2), Franiel, Kociuba, Stalmach.
14.10.2023, Sempołowskiej 6, Pabianice
Klasa Okręgowa
RUCH II CHORZÓW 1:1 GKS II KATOWICE
Bramka: Kołodziej.
14.10.2023, Cicha 6, Chorzów
IV Liga Kobiet
KKS WISŁA SKOCZÓW 0:11 GKS II KATOWICE (DZ)
Bramki: Frączek (3), Goły (3), Małecka (2), Gabryś, Krelińska, Wielebska.
15.10.2023, Sportowa 6, Skoczów
I Liga Wojewódzka Juniorów Starszych A1
GKS KATOWICE 10:0 DRZEWIARZ JASIENICA
Bramki: Dusza (4), Gierałtowski (2), Zielonka (2), Adamczyk, Maroszek.
14.10.2023, Kolejarz
II Liga Wojewódzka Juniorów Starszych A1
GKS KATOWICE 13:0 1 FC KATOWICE
Bramki: Puśledzki (3), Gruszczyński (2), Chmielowski, Gierczak, Paszek, Griksa, Królczyk, Cholewa.
14.10.2023, Kolejarz
I Liga Wojewódzka Juniorów Młodszych B1
GKS KATOWICE 4:1 RUCH CHORZÓW
Bramki: Kokosiński (2), Ćwielong, Oględziński.
15.10.2023, Kolejarz
I Liga Wojewódzka Juniorów Młodszych B2
ROW RYBNIK 2:6 GKS KATOWICE
Bramki: Dudziński, Rudowicz, Stehlik (2), Dobosz (2).
14.10.2023, Gliwicka 72, Rybnik
Śląska Liga Juniorek Młodszych B2
GKS KATOWICE (DZ) 5:7 MITECH ŻYWIEC
Bramki: Prusik (2), Głód (2), Sikorska.
14.10.2023, Kolejarz
I Liga Wojewódzka Trampkarzy Starszych C1
STADION ŚLĄSKI CHORZÓW 3:0 GKS KATOWICE
14.10.2023, Harcerska 2, Chorzów
II Liga Wojewódzka Trampkarzy Starszych C1
REKORD BIELSKO-BIAŁA 0:0 GKS KATOWICE
14.10.2023, Startowa 13, Bielsko-Biała
I Liga Wojewódzka Trampkarzy Młodszych C2
GKS KATOWICE 3:2 ODRA CENTRUM WODZISŁAW ŚLĄSKI
Bramki: Bogisz, Pawełczyk.
14.10.2023, Hetman
I Liga Wojewódzka Młodzików Starszych D1
GKS KATOWICE 5:0 SKRA CZĘSTOCHOWA
Bramki: Dywański, Sypuła, Strzelczyk, Dulewski, Czajkowski.
15.10.2023, Kolejarz
II Liga Wojewódzka Młodzików Starszych D1
STADION ŚLĄSKI CHORZÓW 4:1 GKS KATOWICE
Bramka: Dulewski.
14.10.2023, Harcerska 2, Chorzów
Śląska Liga Młodziczek U-13
GKS KATOWICE (DZ) 11:0 ROW RYBNIK
Bramki: Wróbel (3), Loranc (2), Holewa (2), Maszczyk (2), Laszczak, Pełka.
15.10.2023, Rapid
I Liga Wojewódzka Młodzików Młodszych D2
GKS KATOWICE 9:1 PIAST GLIWICE
Bramki: Uroda (3), Mentel (2), Hermyt (2), Rotko, Lipiarz-Hędrzak.
15.10.2023, Kolejarz
IV Liga Okręgowa Młodzików Młodszych D2
GKS KATOWICE 10:1 FC KATOWICE
Bramki: Musialik (4), Hermyt (2), Tomczyk, Zycha, Młynarski, Kozłowski.
15.10.2023, Kolejarz
VI Liga Okręgowa Młodzików Młodszych D2
APN VICTORIA KATOWICE 3:11 KLUB SERDUSZKO GIEKSY
Bramki: Cichy (3), Grzelak, Jekiel (3), Staszowski, Lusawa, Pajerski (2).
14.10.2023, Asnyka
VII Liga Okręgowa Młodzików Młodszych D2
KLUB SERDUSZKO GIEKSY 10:0 SLAVIA RUDA ŚLĄSKA
Bramki: Ciesielski, Świerkot (4), Zapart (3), Fiola (2).
14.10.2023, Hetman
Ponadto odbyły się następujące mecze:
III Liga Wojewódzka Orlików Starszych E1
ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC – GKS KATOWICE
16.10.2023, Kresowa 1, Sosnowiec
Śląska Liga Orliczek U11
KKS GÓRNIK ZABRZE – GKS KATOWICE
MLKS WOŹNIKI – GKS KATOWICE
TYGRYSKI ŚWIĘTOCHŁOWICE – GKS KATOWICE
14.10.2023, Florianek 4, Woźniki
IV Kategoria Orlików Młodszych E2
KLUB SERDUSZKO GIEKSY – CHAMPIONS KATOWICE
14.10.2023, Kolejarz
IV Kategoria Orlików Młodszych E2
POGOŃ IMIELIN – GKS KATOWICE
15.10.2023, Hallera 37A, Imielin